🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

BYU vs. UCF

Five-platform snapshot of "BYU vs. UCF" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.6M Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
BYU vs. UCF

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
BYU O/U 20.5100%
BYU O/U 23.5100%
BYU O/U 26.5100%
BYU O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 23.5100%
UCF O/U 26.5100%
UCF O/U 29.5100%
UCF O/U 32.5100%
UCF O/U 35.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 1H O/U 13.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 1H O/U 16.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 11.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 13.5100%
BYU 2H O/U 15.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 12.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 14.5100%
UCF 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
UCF Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
UCF Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UCF Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
UCF Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
BYU O/U 3.5100%
UCF O/U 2.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
BYU O/U 2.5100%
UCF O/U 1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
BYU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UCF Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
BYU vs. UCF: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
BYU vs. UCF0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
BYU O/U 32.50%
BYU 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
BYU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
BYU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UCF Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
BYU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
BYU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UCF 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
BYU Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UCF Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
BYU Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

BYU vs. UCF — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between BYU and UCF, scheduled for October 24 at 1:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "BYU" if BYU win the game. This market will resolve to "UCF" if UCF win th…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "BYU vs. UCF".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.6M.

Methodology

We track BYU vs. UCF across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Alternative UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade BYU vs. UCF on Polymarket Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports