🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Syracuse vs. North Carolina

Five-platform snapshot of "Syracuse vs. North Carolina" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Syracuse vs. North Carolina 100% Spread -0.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% Volume: $643K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Syracuse vs. North Carolina

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Syracuse vs. North Carolina100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Syracuse O/U 20.5100%
Syracuse O/U 23.5100%
Syracuse O/U 26.5100%
Syracuse O/U 29.5100%
North Carolina O/U 23.5100%
North Carolina O/U 26.5100%
North Carolina O/U 29.5100%
North Carolina 1H O/U 12.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 11.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 13.5100%
Syracuse 2H O/U 15.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 12.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 14.5100%
North Carolina 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Syracuse Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
North Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Syracuse Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Syracuse Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
North Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
North Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Syracuse O/U 2.5100%
2Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Syracuse O/U 32.50%
North Carolina O/U 32.50%
North Carolina O/U 35.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 11.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 13.50%
Syracuse 1H O/U 15.50%
North Carolina 1H O/U 14.50%
North Carolina 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Syracuse Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
North Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
North Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
North Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Syracuse 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
North Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
North Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Syracuse Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Syracuse Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Syracuse Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
North Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Syracuse vs. North Carolina: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
North Carolina O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Syracuse vs. North Carolina — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between Syracuse and North Carolina, scheduled for October 24 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Syracuse" if Syracuse win the game. This market will reso…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Syracuse vs. North Carolina at 100% for "Syracuse vs. North Carolina".

Syracuse vs. North Carolina 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $643K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Alternative UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Syracuse vs. North Carolina on Polymarket Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports