🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Troy vs. James Madison

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Troy vs. James Madison" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Alternative UK.

Troy vs. James Madison 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $493K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Troy vs. James Madison

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Troy vs. James Madison100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
Troy O/U 20.5100%
Troy O/U 23.5100%
James Madison 1H O/U 12.5100%
James Madison 1H O/U 14.5100%
James Madison 1H O/U 16.5100%
Troy 2H O/U 11.5100%
Troy 2H O/U 13.5100%
Troy 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
James Madison Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
James Madison Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
James Madison Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
James Madison Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Troy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Troy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
James Madison Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
James Madison Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
James Madison Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
James Madison Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
James Madison Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Troy Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
James Madison Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
James Madison Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Troy O/U 1.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -8.5100%
1H Spread -10.5100%
1H Spread -11.5100%
1H Spread -12.5100%
1H Spread -13.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -4.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -6.5100%
1Q Spread -7.5100%
1Q Spread -9.5100%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Troy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Troy Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
2Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 7.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Troy O/U 26.50%
Troy O/U 29.50%
Troy O/U 32.50%
James Madison O/U 23.50%
James Madison O/U 26.50%
James Madison O/U 29.50%
James Madison O/U 32.50%
James Madison O/U 35.50%
Troy 1H O/U 11.50%
Troy 1H O/U 13.50%
Troy 1H O/U 15.50%
James Madison 2H O/U 12.50%
James Madison 2H O/U 14.50%
James Madison 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Troy vs. James Madison: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Troy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Troy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Troy Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
James Madison Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Troy Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Troy Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Troy Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
James Madison Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Troy Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
James Madison Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Troy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Troy Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Troy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Troy 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
James Madison 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
James Madison 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Troy Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Troy Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
James Madison Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
James Madison Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
James Madison Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Troy Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Troy Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
James Madison Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Troy Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Troy Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Troy Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
James Madison Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
James Madison Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
James Madison Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
James Madison O/U 4.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -25.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -27.50%
Spread -28.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -35.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -38.50%
Spread -39.50%
Spread -42.50%
1H Spread -15.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -6.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -4.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -7.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to troy vs. james madison. In the upcoming college football game between Troy and James Madison, scheduled for October 29 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Troy" if Troy win the game. This market will resolve to "James…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Troy vs. James Madison at 100% for "Troy vs. James Madison".

Troy vs. James Madison 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $493K.

Methodology

We track Troy vs. James Madison across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Alternative UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Troy vs. James Madison on Polymarket Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports