🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Kansas State vs. Arizona State

Live odds for "Kansas State vs. Arizona State" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $510K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kansas State vs. Arizona State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Arizona State O/U 23.5100%
Arizona State O/U 26.5100%
Arizona State 1H O/U 12.5100%
Arizona State 2H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Kansas State Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
Arizona State O/U 3.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline50%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Kansas State O/U 20.50%
Kansas State O/U 23.50%
Kansas State O/U 26.50%
Kansas State O/U 29.50%
Kansas State O/U 32.50%
Arizona State O/U 29.50%
Arizona State O/U 32.50%
Arizona State O/U 35.50%
Kansas State 1H O/U 11.50%
Kansas State 1H O/U 13.50%
Kansas State 1H O/U 15.50%
Arizona State 1H O/U 14.50%
Arizona State 1H O/U 16.50%
Kansas State 2H O/U 11.50%
Kansas State 2H O/U 13.50%
Kansas State 2H O/U 15.50%
Arizona State 2H O/U 14.50%
Arizona State 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kansas State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Kansas State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Arizona State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Kansas State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Arizona State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Kansas State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Arizona State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Kansas State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Arizona State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Arizona State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Kansas State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Arizona State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Arizona State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Kansas State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Arizona State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Kansas State vs. Arizona State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Kansas State O/U 3.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Kansas State vs. Arizona State. In the upcoming college football game between Kansas State and Arizona State, scheduled for October 24 at 1:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Kansas State" if Kansas State win the game. This marke…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Kansas State vs. Arizona State".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $510K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Kansas State vs. Arizona State on Polymarket Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports